Download as a PDF

Full Roster

Executive Board
Board Members Last Name First Name Address City State Zip Phone Fax Email
National MRPC Pilot Samp Karl 10769 Riverhill Circle Brainerd Minnesota 56401

W:218-821-5619

ksamp@charter.net
National MRPC Pilot Pro Tem McCullough Terri 1080 Grand Lake Loop Eudora Arkansas 71640

H:870-355-2020

terrimccullough@gmail.com
National MRPC Secretary Wilkinson Faye 112 Lakewood Hills Vicksburg Mississippi 39180

W:601-529-1555

wilkinson@cablelynx.com
National MRPC Treasurer Cain Holly 532 Gardner Expressway Quincy Illinois 62301

W:217-214-3700

225-214-2721 hcain@seequincy.com
National MRPC Pilot Emeritus Miller Bob S2178 County Road N Alma Wisconsin 54610

H:608-248-3092

bobmill@mwt.net

Arkansas

MRPC Pilot Pro Tem
Last Name First Name Committee Address City State Zip Phone Fax Email
McCullough Terri Culture & Heritage 1080 Grand Lake Loop Eudora Arkansas 71640

H:870-355-2020

terrimccullough@gmail.com
Chair
Last Name First Name Committee Address City State Zip Phone Fax Email
St. Columbia Joe Culture & Heritage 112 Bernice St. Helena Arkansas 72342

H:870-338-3991

C:870-338-1632

870-338-3991 pasquale@suddenlink.net
Vice Chair
Last Name First Name Committee Address City State Zip Phone Fax Email
Bulloch Carole Communications/Marketing PO BOX 535 Monticello Arkansas 71657

H:870-367-6686

C:870-510-6686

carolebulloch@sbcglobal.net
Secretary
Last Name First Name Committee Address City State Zip Phone Fax Email
Kennedy Bobby Bylaws (Chair), Transportation 502 North Missouri West Memphis Arkansas 72301

W:870-735-1795

H:870-733-5908

C:870-735-5651

bobby_kennedy@sbcglobalnet
Treasurer
Last Name First Name Committee Address City State Zip Phone Fax Email
Kennedy Bobby Bylaws (Chair), Transportation 502 North Missouri West Memphis Arkansas 72301

W:870-735-1795

H:870-733-5908

C:870-735-5651

bobby_kennedy@sbcglobalnet
Commission Member
Last Name First Name Committee Address City State Zip Phone Fax Email
Audirsch Pat Committees, Culture & Heritage 241 Pearl St. Marianna Arkansas 72360

H:870-821-1403

C:870-295-6510

pataud@sbcglobal.net
Benson Richard Committees, Communications/Marketing 312 SFC 406 Forrest City Arkansas 72335

W:870-261-5469

rjbenson@cablelynx.com
McCullough Terri Culture & Heritage 1080 Grand Lake Loop Eudora Arkansas 71640

H:870-355-2020

terrimccullough@gmail.com
Son Steven 2999 Country Club Cir Osceola Arkansas 72370

W:870-563-0023

H:870-622-0380

cottonbuyers@gmail.com
Stinson Phyllis Culture & Heritage 506 Monroe St Clarendon Arkansas 72029

H:870-747-3832

C:870-468-6023

phyllisstinson@yahoo.com
Ware Bob 17 Reynolds Dr McGehee Arkansas 71654

W:870-222-5360

C:870-501-1900

870-222-4709 wareb@uamont.edu
Technical Member
Last Name First Name Committee Address City State Zip Phone Fax Email
Hawkins Dr. Ruth Culture & Heritage (Co-Chair) PO BOX 2050 State University Arkansas 72467

W:870-972-2803

870-972-3200 rhawkins@astate.edu
Ingram Jeff Transportation PO Box 2261 Little Rock Arkansas 72203

W:501-569-2088

501-569-2089 jeff.ingram@arkansashighways.com
Robertson Gip ERA 16016 Lone Pine North Little Rock Arkansas 72118

W:501-851-3521

hhdhdr@sbcglobal.net
Robison Jay Economic Development 900 West Capitol, Suite 400 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

W:501-682-7386

501-682-7341 jrobison@arkansasedc.com
Willams Kim Committees, Communications/Marketing 90 Cherry Street Marianna Arkansas 72360

W:870-295-2005

870-295-2005 kimberly.j.williams@arkansas.gov
Interpretive Center
Last Name First Name Center Name Address City State Zip Phone Fax Email
Lakeport Plantation 601 Hwy 142 Lake Village Arkansas 71653

W:870-265-6031

870-265-6043
Helena Museum of Phillips County 623 Pecan St. Helena Arkansas 72342

W:870-338-7790


Mississippi River State Park 2955 Hwy. 44, Marianna Arkansas 72360

W:870-295-4040


Parkin Archeological State Park PO Box 1110 Parkin Arkansas 72372

W:870-755-2500


Hampson Archeological Museum State Park 10 Lake Dr. Wilson Arkansas 72395

W:870-655-8622


Mississippi County Historical & Genealogical Society Museum 209 W. Hale Ave. Osceola Arkansas 72370

W:870-281-7583 


Connor Matt Dale Bumpers White River National Wildlife Refuge 57 S. CC Camp Rd St. Charles Arkansas 72140

W:870-282-8200

whiteriver@fws.gov
Harrington Katie Delta Cultural Center 141 Cherry St Helena Arkansas 72342

W:870-338-4350


Hunter Ocie Lake Chicot State Park 2542 Highway 257 Lake Village Arkansas 71653

W:870-265-5480

870-265-3162 ocie.hunter@arkansas.gov
Wood Ed Arkansas Post National Monument 1741 Old Post Rd Gillett Arkansas 72055

W:870-548-2207


River Towns
Last Name First Name Position Address City State Zip Phone Fax Email
McGehee Area COC PO BOX 521 McGehee Arkansas 71654

W:870-222-4451

admin@mcgeheechamber.com
Phillips County (Helena) COC 111 Hickory Hill Rd Helena-West Helena Arkansas 72342

W:870-338-8327

info@phillipscountychamber.org
Blissett Mayor Carolyn Arkansas City P.O. Box 369 Arkansas City Arkansas 71630

W:870-877-2306


Brown Craig Marion COC 13 Military Rd Marion Arkansas 72364

W:870-739-6041

870-739-5448 marionchamber@marionarkansas.org
Golde Eric Osceola COC, Executive Director 116 N Maple Osceola Arkansas 72370

W:870-536-5385

osceolachamber@sbcglobal.net
Hammett Holmes West Memphis COC 108 W. Broadway St West Memphis Arkansas 72301

W:870-735-1134

870-735-6283 wmcoc@wmcoc.com
Luttrell Connie Lake Village COC PO BOX 752 Lake Village Arkansas 71653

W:870-265-5997

lvccdirector@sbcglobal.net
Owen Sammye Dumas COC, Executive Director PO BOX 431 Dumas Arkansas 71639

W:870-382-5447

dumaschamber@dumasar.net
Patrick Mayor Robert St. Charles PO BOX 226 St. Charles Arkansas 72140

W:870-282-3016

cityofstcharles@centurytel.net
Vansandt Mayor James Blytheville 124 W. Walnut St Blytheville Arkansas 72316

W:870-769-3602

870-763-0443 blytheville@sbcglobal.net
Vansandt Kirk DeWitt COC PO BOX 366 DeWitt Arkansas 72042

W:870-946-3535

kvansandt@mebanking.com
Warhurst Mayor Otto Wilson PO BOX 96 Wilson Arkansas 72395

W:870-655-8311

870-655-8552 owarhurst@swbell.net
Williams Mayor Jimmy Marianna 67 W. Main St Marianna Arkansas 72360

W:870-295-2469

chamcom@att.net

Illinois

Chair
Last Name First Name Committee Address City State Zip Phone Fax Email
Mitckes Craig Transportation (Co-Chair, Voting Member) 1818 West Teton Drive Peoria Illinois 61614

W:309-645-1717

parrothead1818@aol.com
Commission Member
Last Name First Name Committee Address City State Zip Phone Fax Email
Bhowmik Dr. Nani ERA (Chair, Alternate) 4405 Trostshire Circle Champaign Illinois 61822

W:217-333-6775

217-333-2304 nbhowmik@illinois.edu
Cain Holly Communications/Marketing (Voting Member) 532 Gardner Expressway Quincy Illinois 62301

W:217-214-3700

225-214-2721 hcain@seequincy.com
Chapman Dale Culture & Heritage (Alternate) 5800 Godfrey Road Godfrey Illinois 62035

W:618-468-2200

dchapman@lc.edu
Sullivan Sen. John 926 Broadway, #6 Quincy Illinois 62301

W:217-222-2295

217-222-2944 senjohn@adams.net
Technical Member
Last Name First Name Committee Address City State Zip Phone Fax Email
Bellovics George ERA (Voting Member) PO Box 903 Rock Falls Illinois 61071-0903

W:815-625-0706

815-625-0706 george.bellovics@illinois.gov
Deiss Ron ERA Clock Tower Bldg. C. of E. PO Box 2004 Rock Island Illinois 60204

W:309-794-5185

309-794-5157 ronald.w.deiss@usace.army.mil
Fraase Karen ERA PO BOX 19281 Springfield Illinois 62794

W:217-785-7799

217-524-5960 karen.fraase@illinois.gov
Kemmerling Jan Communications/Marketing (Alternate) 100 W. Randolph Suite 3-400 Chicago Illinois 60601

W:312-814-6015

312-814-6175 jan.kemmerling@illinois.gov
Interpretive Center
Last Name First Name Center Name Address City State Zip Phone Fax Email
Bardole Don Mississippi River Visitor Center-Arsenal Island - Don Bardole Lock & Dam 15, 328 Rodman Ave. Rock Island Illinois 61204

W:800-645-0248

309-794-5741 donald.n.bardole@mvr02.usace.army.mil
Duensing Darrell Fort de Chartres State Historic Site 1350 Illinois, Hwy 155 Prairie du Rocher Illinois 62277

W:618-284-7230

618-284-7230 ftdchart@htc.net
Esarey Mark Cahokia Mounds State Historic Site 30 Ramsey Street Collinsville Illinois 62234

W:618-346-5160

cahokiamounds@ezl.com
Ogg Louise Cairo Custom House Museum 1400 Washington Cairo Illinois 63401

W:618-734-1019


Rea Kim National Great Rivers Museum #2 Locks and Dam Way Alton Illinois 62002

W:877-462-6979


Rollins Trudy The Villa Kathrine 532 Gardner Expressway P.O. Box 732 Quincy Illinois 62306

W:217-224-3688

k-trollins@peoplepc.com
Roman Scott Black Hawk State Historical Site 1510 46th Avenue Rock Island Illinois 61201

W:309-788-9536

309-788-9865
Thomas Dennis The Pierre Menard Home State Historic Site 4230 Kaskaskia Street Ellis Grove Illinois 62241

W:618-859-3031


Warford Pam Pere Marquette State Park Route 100 W Grafton Illinois 62037

W:618-786-3323

618-786-2029 pwarford@dnrmail.state.il.us
Honorary Member
Last Name First Name Committee Address City State Zip Phone Fax Email
Enzler Jerry 531 W. Heller Dr. East Dubuque Illinois 61025 jenzler@rivermuseum.com

Iowa

Chair
Last Name First Name Committee Address City State Zip Phone Fax Email
Pfeffer Edith Culture & Heritage (Member) 524 Mill Ridge Road Clinton Iowa 52732

H:563-243-7751

C:563-357-3681

563-243-7751 edithrpfeffer@yahoo.com
Vice Chair
Last Name First Name Committee Address City State Zip Phone Fax Email
Graber Martin Culture & Heritage 2163 North Fork Drive Fort Madison Iowa 52627

W:319-372-1896

H:319-372-4819

C:319-470-5522

col_graber@yahoo.com
Secretary
Last Name First Name Committee Address City State Zip Phone Fax Email
Goodmann John Transportation 1306 Tomahawk Dr. Dubuque Iowa 52003-7878

W:563-559-4350

H:563-556-7010

C:563-599-4350

563-872-4094 jgoodmann@real-good.com
Petersen Daniel ERA 3289 150th St. Muscatine Iowa 52761

H:563-263-3527

C:563-571-8009

srpeters@hotmail.com
shirleyraepetersen@gmail.com
Treasurer
Last Name First Name Committee Address City State Zip Phone Fax Email
Regan Jane Communications/Marketing PO Box 34 Harpers Ferry Iowa 52146

H:563-568-6347

C:563-380-3635

jregan@leschenskyins.com
Commission Member
Last Name First Name Committee Address City State Zip Phone Fax Email
Besch Barbara Communications/Marketing 202 S. 3rd Street Bellevue Iowa 52031

W:563-872-5500

C:563-357-8008

barbara.besch@gmail.com
Geiger Ann Communications/Marketing 226 N. River Drive Princeton Iowa 52768

W:563-289-3267

geiger@mchsi.com
Pfeffer Edith Culture & Heritage (Member) 524 Mill Ridge Road Clinton Iowa 52732

H:563-243-7751

C:563-357-3681

563-243-7751 edithrpfeffer@yahoo.com
Pollock Jenna ERA 23002 Grain Road Elkader Iowa 52043

W:563-245-1516

H:563-380-7808

C:563-880-1457

cccb@claytoncountyia.gov
jpollock@claytoncountyia.gov
Schweitzer Jay ERA PO Box 112 Columbus Junction Iowa 52738

W:319-728-2219

H:319-728-3180

319-728-8449 jayts@yahoo.com
Walsh Lisa Transportation 6172 Nikonha Place Burlington Iowa 52601

W:319-850-1950

C:319-850-1950

lwalsh6172@gmail.com
lwalsh@mybd.com
Technical Member
Last Name First Name Committee Address City State Zip Phone Fax Email
Coffelt Todd Wallace Bldg., 502 East 9th St. Des Moines Iowa 50319

W:(515) 725-8485

todd.coffelt@dnr.iowa.gov
Deiss Ron ERA Clock Tower Building, PO Box 2004 Rock Island Iowa 60204

W:309-794-5185

309-794-5157 Ronald.w.deiss@usace.army.mil
Lode Shawna Communications/Marketing 200 E Grand Ave. Des Moines Iowa 50309

W:515-384-6255

H:515-725-3090

shawna.lode@iowa.gov
Putney John owa DOT, Systems Planning, 800 Lincoln Way Ames Iowa 50010

W:515-239-1369

515-233-7801 mary.stahlhut@iowadot.us
Schultz Randy 111 Lake Darling Road Brighton Iowa 52540

W:319-694-2430

Schultz@dnr.iowa.gov
Stahlhut Mary Transportation 800 Lincoln Way Ames Iowa 50010

W:515-239-1369

C:641-750-4478

515-233-7801 mary.stahlhut@iowadot.us
Underwood Margo ERA 609 S. Shore Dr. Clear Lake Iowa 50428

W:641-420-3896

Margo.Underwood@dnr.iowa.gov
Interpretive Center
Last Name First Name Center Name Address City State Zip Phone Fax Email
Effigy Mounds National Monument 151 Hwy. 76 Harpers Ferry Iowa 52146

W:563-873-3491


Iowa DNR - Guttenberg Fish Hatchery 331 S. River Park Dr. Guttenberg Iowa 52052

W:563-252-1156


National Mississippi River Museum and Aquarium & National Rivers Hall of Fame 350 E. 3rd St. Dubuque Iowa 52001

W:800-226-3369


E.B. Lyons Interpretive Center/Mines of Spain Recreation Area 8991 Bellevue Heights Rd. Dubuque Iowa 52003

W:563-556-0620


Hurstville Interpretive Center 18670 63rd St. Maquoketa Iowa 52060

W:563-652-3783


The Sawmill Museum 2231 Grant St. Clinton Iowa 52732

W:563-242-0343


Mississippi River Eco Tourism Center 3942 291st St. Camanche Iowa 52730

W:563-259-0958


Buffalo Bill Museum & River Pilots Pier 199 N. Front St. Le Claire Iowa 52753

W:563-289-5580


Putnam Museum of History & Natural Science 1717 W. 12th St. Davenport Iowa 52804

W:563-324-1933


Nahant Marsh Education Center 4220 Wapello Ave. Davenport Iowa 52802

W:563-323-3374


Pine Creek Grist Mill 1884 Wildcat Den Rd. Muscatine Iowa 52761

W:563-263-4337


Muscatine History & Industry Center 117 W. 2nd St. Muscatine Iowa 52761

W:563-263-1052


Toolesboro Mounds & Museum 6568 Toolesboro Rd. Wapello Iowa 52653

W:319-523-8381


Old Fort Madison 716 Riverview Dr. Ft. Madison Iowa 52627

W:800-210-8687


George M. Verity Riverboat Museum 101 Mississippi Dr. Keokuk Iowa 52632

W:319-524-4765


Griffith Area Education & Visitor Center 1944 Columbus Road Lansing Iowa 52151

W:563-586-2996

Jellingsj.acc@gmail.com
Pollock Jenna The Motor Mill Historic Site 23002 Grain Road Elkader Iowa 52043

W:563-245-1516

H:563-380-7808

C:563-880-1457

cccb@claytoncountyia.gov
jpollock@claytoncountyia.gov
Honorary Member
Last Name First Name Committee Address City State Zip Phone Fax Email
Bohling Alfred (Al) 208 Crestwood Drive Columbus Junction Iowa 52738

W:319-728-7878

H:319-364-0227

al@bohling.me
abohling@shive-hattery.com
Enke Gene 1002 Denmark Hilltop Fort Madison Iowa 52627

H:319-372-7935

C:309-470-1133

319-372-3366 g_enke@outlook.com
Riecken Peggy 800 Lincoln Way Ames Iowa 50010

W:515-239-1664

peggy.riecken@dot.iowa.gov
Smith M.J. 314-1/2 R River Park Dr. Guttenberg Iowa 52052

W:563-880-9992

mjsmith@alpinecom.net
Tunnicliff Scott 601 Brady Street, #301 Davenport Iowa 52803

W:563-322-8293

H:563-370-0298

hcvscott@gmail.com
scott.tunnicliff@mchsi.com

Kentucky

Chair
Last Name First Name Committee Address City State Zip Phone Fax Email
Terry Greg Culture & Heritage (Member) PO Box 279, Carlisle County Courthouse, 985 US HWY 62 Bardwell Kentucky 42023

W:270-628-5451

C:270-445-0051

270-628-0190 judge@ccfcky.com
Vice Chair
Last Name First Name Committee Address City State Zip Phone Fax Email
Viniard Vickie ERA (Voting Member) PO BOX 276 Wickliffe Kentucky 42087

W:270-335-5176

270-335-3010 bcjudge@brtc.net
Secretary
Last Name First Name Committee Address City State Zip Phone Fax Email
Webb Brandi ERA PO Box 279, Carlisle County Courthouse Bardwell Kentucky 42023

W:270-628-5451

bwebb@ccfcky.com
Treasurer
Last Name First Name Committee Address City State Zip Phone Fax Email
Hodges Tommy Transportation 2216 Myron Cory Drive, Suite 1 Hickman Kentucky 42050

W:270-236-2594

270-236-7904 tom_hodges@bellsouth.net
Commission Member
Last Name First Name Committee Address City State Zip Phone Fax Email
Lane Lynn Communications/Marketing PO BOX 145, Ballard County Courthouse Wickliffe Kentucky 42087

W:270-335-5168

bcclerk@brtc.net
Pruitt Greg Transportation PO Box 275 Clinton Kentucky 42031

W:(270) 653-2200

kygreatriverroad@gmail.com
Webb Brandi ERA PO Box 279, Carlisle County Courthouse Bardwell Kentucky 42023

W:270-628-5451

bwebb@ccfcky.com
Wilson Kenny Transportation (Member) 116 S Jefferson St Clinton Kentucky 42031

W:270-653-4369

270-653-4360 hickmancountyjudgeexec@gmail.com
Technical Member
Last Name First Name Committee Address City State Zip Phone Fax Email
Clay Kimberly Kentucky Tourism, Arts & Heritage Cabinet, 500 Mero St., 24th Floor Frankfort Kentucky 40601

W:502-564-4930

C:502-564-1512

kimberly.clay@ky.gov
Hancock Mike Kentucky Transportation Cabinet, 500 Mero Street Frankfort Kentucky 40622

W:502-564-4890

502-564-9540 kytc.cabinetsecretary@ky.gov
Martin Jim Culture & Heritage Fulton County Office Building, 2216 Myron Cory Dr., Suite 1 Hickman Kentucky 42050

W:270-236-2594

270-236-7904 fcje@bellsouth.net
McGregor Mike District I Highway Office, 5501 Kentucky Dam Road Paducah Kentucky 42003

W:270-898-2431

270-898-7457 mike.mcgregor@ky.gov
Parkinson Don Communications/Marketing Kentucky Tourism, Arts & Heritage Cabinet, 500 Mero Street, 24th Floor Frankfort Kentucky 40601

W:502-564-4270

502-564-1512 don.parkinson@ky.gov
Interpretive Center
Last Name First Name Center Name Address City State Zip Phone Fax Email
Columbus-Belmont State Park 350 Park Rd. Columbus Kentucky 42032

W: • parks.ky.gov/parks


Wickliffe Mounds State Historic Site 94 Green St. Wickliffe Kentucky 42087

W:270-335-3681


Pruitt Norma KY Great River Region Organization, Inc., Executive Director PO Box 275, 137 Orchard Drive Clinton Kentucky 42031

W:270-705-0506

kygrroinc@gmail.com
kygreatriverroad@gmail.com

Louisiana

Chair
Last Name First Name Committee Address City State Zip Phone Fax Email
Bourgeois Doug Communications/Marketing (Co-Chair), Culture & Heritage (Voting Member, Alternate), ERA (Voting Member, Alternate), Transportation (Alternate) P.O. Box 94291 Baton Rouge Louisiana 70804

W:225-342-8146

C:225-343-6911

225-342-1051 dbourgeois@crt.state.la.us
Commission Member
Last Name First Name Committee Address City State Zip Phone Fax Email
Bowers Pam 12136 Morganfield Avenue Baton Rouge Louisiana

W:225-261-1485

pfb815@hotmail.com
Bueche Melanie P.O. Box 290 New Roads Louisiana 70760

W:225-718-2605


Copeland, Jr. Hyram 603 Elm Street Vidalia Louisiana 71373

W:318-336-7341

Hbcopeland@bellsouth.net
Grandnard Angela P.O. Box 286 St. James Louisiana 70086

W:225-265-2926

bgraug@eatel.net
Irvin, Jr. Herman P.O. Box 586 Ferriday Louisiana 71134

W:318-366-9934

srabb90@bellsouth.net
Yerger Margaret 2927 Highway 602 Mound Louisiana 71286

W:318-574-4969

maggieyerger@inetsouth.com
Interpretive Center
Last Name First Name Center Name Address City State Zip Phone Fax Email
Devlin Teresa The Historic New Orleans Collection 533 Royal St. New Orleans Louisiana 70130

W:504-523-4662

504-598-7108 Teresad@hnoc.org
Floyd David The LSU Rural Life Museum and Windrush Gardens 4650 Essen Ln Baton Rouge Louisiana 70898

W:225-765-2437

225-765-2639 rurallife@lsu.edu
Hatten Lance Jean Lafitte National Historical Park and Preserve 419 Decatur St. New Orleans Louisiana 70130

W:504-589-3882 ext 407

504-589-3864 jela_superintendent@nps.gov
Mary_Lambert@nps.gov
LaBatt Dennis Poverty Point World Heritage Site 6859 Hwy 577 Pioneer Louisiana 71266

W:888-926-5492

318-926-5366 povertypoint_mgr@crt.state.la.us
Lambert Mary Jean Lafitte National Historical Park and Preserve 419 Decatur St. New Orleans Louisiana 70130

W:504-589-3882 ext 407

504-589-3864 Mary_Lambert@nps.gov
Martin Kitty West Feliciana Historical Society Museum 11757 Ferdinand St. St. Francisville Louisiana 70775-1548

W:800-789-4221

225-635-4626 tourism@stfrancisville.us
Potts Greg Port Hudson State Historic Site 236 Highway 61 Jackson Louisiana 70748

W:888-677-3400

225-654-4413 porthudson@crt.state.la.us
Richardson Stanley Plaquemine Lock State Historical Site 57730 Main St. Plaquemine Louisiana 70764

W:877-987-7158

225-687-8933 plaqlock_int@crt.state.la.us
Rykels Sam Louisiana State Museum 751 Chartres St New Orleans Louisiana 70116

W:504-568-6968

225-219-0728
Stoute Daniel Louisiana State Museum 751 Chartres St New Orleans Louisiana 70116

W:504-568-6968

225-219-0728

Minnesota

MRPC Pilot
Last Name First Name Committee Address City State Zip Phone Fax Email
Samp Karl 10769 Riverhill Circle Brainerd Minnesota 56401

W:218-821-5619

ksamp@charter.net
Chair
Last Name First Name Committee Address City State Zip Phone Fax Email
Johnson Rep. Sheldon ERA 259 State Office Building, 100 Rev Dr MLK Jr Blvd St. Paul Minnesota 55155

W:651-296-4201

rep.sheldon.johnson@house.mn
Vice Chair
Last Name First Name Committee Address City State Zip Phone Fax Email
Pierson Cordelia 512 Seventh St SE Minneapolis Minnesota 55414

W:651-815-1268

cordelia.pierson@gmail.com
Secretary
Last Name First Name Committee Address City State Zip Phone Fax Email
Lewis Anne Communications/Marketing 21613 Birch Street Grand Rapids Minnesota 55744

W:410-493-0362

alewis@americaswaterway.com
Treasurer
Last Name First Name Committee Address City State Zip Phone Fax Email
Lewis Anne Communications/Marketing 21613 Birch Street Grand Rapids Minnesota 55744

W:410-493-0362

alewis@americaswaterway.com
Commission Member
Last Name First Name Committee Address City State Zip Phone Fax Email
Bradley Scott 395 John Ireland Blvd. - ms 686 St. Paul Minnesota 55155

W:651-366-3302

scott.bradley@state.mn.us
Hugunin Paul 625 Robert Street North St. Paul Minnesota 55155

W:651-201-6510

paul.hugunin@state.mn.us
Johnson Rep. Sheldon ERA 259 State Office Building, 100 Rev Dr MLK Jr Blvd St. Paul Minnesota 55155

W:651-296-4201

rep.sheldon.johnson@house.mn
Johnson Adam Visit Saint Paul, 175 W Kellogg Blvd, Suite 502 St. Paul Minnesota 55102

W:651-265-4904

ajohnson@visitsaintpaul.com
Kajer Andrea 345 Kellogg Blvd. West St. Paul Minnesota 55102

W:651-259-3105

andrea.kajer@mnhs.org
Lewis Anne Communications/Marketing 21613 Birch Street Grand Rapids Minnesota 55744

W:410-493-0362

alewis@americaswaterway.com
Mulry Sheronne Culture & Heritage (Co-Chair), Resolutions 65387 - 145th Avenue Wabasha Minnesota 55981

W:651-564-0488

sheronne@gmail.com
Parker Keith 1200 Warner Road St. Paul Minnesota 55106

W:651-259-5635

keith.parker@state.mn.us
Pierson Cordelia 512 Seventh St SE Minneapolis Minnesota 55414

W:651-815-1268

cordelia.pierson@gmail.com
Salminen Nancy Culture & Heritage 18234 Raymond Dr SE Cass Lake Minnesota 56633

W:218-987-2999

njsalminen@gmail.com
Samp Karl 10769 Riverhill Circle Brainerd Minnesota 56401

W:218-821-5619

ksamp@charter.net
Senjem Sen. David Communications/Marketing (Alternate) 113 State Office Building, 100 Rev Dr MLK Jr Blvd St. Paul Minnesota 55155

W:651-296-3903

sen.david.senjem@senate.mn
Torres Ray Sen. Patricia 309 Capitol Bldg, 75 Rev Dr MLK Jr Blvd St. Paul Minnesota 55155

W:651-296-4274

sen.patricia.torres.ray@senate.mn
Technical Member
Last Name First Name Committee Address City State Zip Phone Fax Email
Anfinson John 111 Kellogg Blvd. East, #105 St Paul Minnesota 55101

W:651-293-8432

john_anfinson@nps.gov
Bonsignore Regina 1200 Warner Road St. Paul Minnesota 55106

W:651-259-5809

regina.bonsignore@state.mn.us
Hubinger Greg 40 State Office Building St. Paul Minnesota 55155

W:651-296-2963

greg.hubinger@lcc.leg.mn
Kelliher David 345 Kellogg Blvd. West St. Paul Minnesota 55102

W:651-259-3103

david.kelliher@mnhs.org
Miller Chris Communications/Marketing 300 33rd Avenue South, Suite 101 Waite Park Minnesota 56387

W:651-341-4196

chris@togpartners.com
Philipp Millie 121 7th Place East, Suite 100 St. Paul Minnesota 55101

W:651-757-1867

millie.philipp@state.mn.us
Zoff Carol Transportation (Chair) 395 John Ireland Blvd.- ms 686 St. Paul Minnesota 55155

W:651-366-4705

carol.zoff@state.mn.us
Interpretive Center
Last Name First Name Center Name Address City State Zip Phone Fax Email
Itasca State Park - Jacob Brower Visitor Center 36750 Main Park Dr. Park Rapids Minnesota 56470

W:218-699-7251


Forest History Center 2609 Cty. Rd. 76 Grand Rapids Minnesota 55744

W:218-327-4482


Mill City Museum 704 S. 2nd St. Minneapolis Minnesota 55401

W:312-341-7582


Historic Fort Snelling 200 Tower Ave. St. Paul Minnesota 55111

W:612-726-1171


Minnesota History Center Minnesota History Center 345 W. Kellogg Blvd. St. Paul Minnesota 55102

W:651-259-3000


Science Museum of Minnesota 120 W. Kellogg Blvd. St. Paul Minnesota 55102

W:651-221-9444


NPS Mississippi River Visitor Center 120 W. Kellogg Blvd. St. Paul Minnesota 55102

W:651-293-0200


National Eagle Center 50 Pembroke Ave. Wabasha Minnesota 55981

W:877-332-4537


Minnesota Marine Art Museum 800 Riverview Dr. Winona Minnesota 55987

W:507-474-6626


Winona County History Center 160 Johnson St. Winona Minnesota 55987

W:507-454-2723


Mississippi

Chair
Last Name First Name Committee Address City State Zip Phone Fax Email
Biglane Derick Transportation 1640 Cedar Gove Drive Hernando Mississippi 38632

W:901-517-5132

derick.biglane@bxs.com
Commission Member
Last Name First Name Committee Address City State Zip Phone Fax Email
Buelow Carol Communications/Marketing (Alternate) 5225 Warrior's Trail Vicksburg Mississippi 39180

H:601-636-8904

C:601-456-1840

ccbuelow@att.net
Burrell Michelle ERA P.O. Box 206 Port Gibson Mississippi 39150

W:601-831-3827

mitchpies40@gmail.com
Killebrew Lindsey Transportation P.O. Box 1850 Planning Division 85-01 Jackson Mississippi 39215

W:601-359-7685

lkillebrew@mdot.ms.gov
Ritter Shelley Communications/Marketing P.O. Box 1081 Clarksdale Mississippi 38614

W:601-573-5018

wh3lf3z@bellsouth.net
Ventress Ann Culture & Heritage (Voting Member) P.O. Box 23 Woodville Mississippi 39669

W:601-888-4259

601-888-3142 ventressj@bellsouth.net
Wilkinson Faye 112 Lakewood Hills Vicksburg Mississippi 39180

W:601-529-1555

wilkinson@cablelynx.com
Interpretive Center
Last Name First Name Center Name Address City State Zip Phone Fax Email
Mississippi Welcome Center/Woodville Hospitality Station 853 U.S. Hwy 61 S. Woodville, Mississippi 39669

W:601-888-4463


Natchez Convention & Visitor Bureau 640 S. Canal St. Natchez Mississippi 39120

W:800-647-6724


Vicksburg National Military Park 3201 Clay St. Vicksburg Mississippi 39183

H:601-636-0583


Lower Mississippi River Museum 910 Washington St. Vicksburg Mississippi 39183

W:601-638-9900


Washington County Welcome Center & Museum of the Delta * River Road Queen Welcome Center Hwy. 82 and Reed Rd. Greenville Mississippi 38704

W:662-332-2378


Delta Blues Museum 1 Blues Alley Clarksdale Mississippi 38614

W:662-627-6820


Tunica RiverPark Museum One RiverPark Dr. Tunica Mississippi 38664

W:866-517-4837


Honorary Member
Last Name First Name Committee Address City State Zip Phone Fax Email
Baenke Rose ERA 1325 McIngvale Rd. #304 Hernando Mississippi 38632-1013

W:662-429-6255

H:662-298-4868

C:662-501-6444

nunnelee@hernandoms.org

Missouri

Chair
Last Name First Name Committee Address City State Zip Phone Fax Email
Nickell Frank Culture & Heritage, Resolutions 1627 Scivally Drive Cape Girardeau Missouri 63701

W:573-651-2689

573-651-5114 fnickell@semo.edu
Commission Member
Last Name First Name Committee Address City State Zip Phone Fax Email
Barker Sylvia 503 West Main East Prairie Missouri 63845

W:573-649-3425

573-649-2452 sbarker@semo.edu
Childs Shari Communications/Marketing P.O. Box 1055 Jefferson City Missouri 65102

W:573-522-5953

573-751-5160 Shari.Childs@ded.mo.gov
Eiken Doug Culture & Heritage 1659 East Elm Jefferson City Missouri 65102

W:573-751-9392

doug.eiken@dnr.mo.gov
Hagler Dr. Jon 1616 Missouri Blvd. Jefferson City Missouri 65102

W:573-751-3359

mdadirector@mda.mo.gov
Hoskins John 2901 W. Truman Blvd. Jefferson City Missouri 65109

W:573-751-4115

John.Hoskins@mde.mo.gov
Kross Mark ERA, Transportation 2068 Honeysuckle Lane Jefferson City Missouri 65109

W:573-636-5145

mark.kross@embarqmail.com
Martinez Linda PO Box 1157 Jefferson City Missouri 65102

W:573-751-4622

573-522-2698 linda.martinez@ded.mo.gov
McConnell Lane 1616 Missouri Blvd. Jefferson City Missouri 65102

W:573-526-4984

573-751-2868 lane.mcconnell@mds.mo.gov
O'Leary Gertrude Communications/Marketing 202 Dunklin Drive Herculaneum Missouri 63048

W:314-845-3178

geoleary@sbcglobal.net
Ransom Donald PO Box 1157 Jefferson City Missouri 65102

W:573-694-2095

donald.ransom@ded.mo.gov
Redmon Craig 201 West Capitol Avenue Room 111 Jefferson City Missouri 65101

W:573-751-3644

H:573-288-5983

Craig.Redmon@house.mo.gov
Simms Lori Communications/Marketing P.O. Box 1055 Jefferson City Missouri 65102

W:573-526-88027

573-751-5160 Lori.Simms@ded.mo.gov
Walley Jr. George Communications/Marketing 36 Holiday Drive Hannibal Missouri 63401

W:573-221-7677

george@g3bi.com
Wells Michael P.O. Box 176 Jefferson City Missouri 65102

W:573-751-2867

mike.wells@dnr.mo.gov
Interpretive Center
Last Name First Name Center Name Address City State Zip Phone Fax Email
Mark Twain Boyhood Home & Museum 120 N. Main St. Hannibal Missouri 63401

W:573-221-9010


City of Clarksville Visitor Center 302 N. 2nd St. Clarksville Missouri 63336

W:573-242-3132


Howard & Joyce Wood Education & Visitor Center at Columbia Bottom Conservation Area 801 Strodtman Rd. St. Louis Missouri 63138

W:314-877-6014


Jefferson National Expansion Memorial (Gateway Arch & Old Courthouse) 11 N. 4th St. St. Louis Missouri 63102

W:314-655-1700 


Ste. Genevieve Welcome Center 66 S. Main St. Sainte Genevieve Missouri 63670

W:800-373-7007


Trail of Tears State Park 429 Moccasin Springs Rd. Jackson Missouri 63755

H:573-290-5268


Cape Girardeau Conservation Nature Center 2289 County Park Dr. Cape Girardeau Missouri 63701

W:573-290-5218


New Madrid Historical Museum 1 S. Main St. New Madrid Missouri 63869

W:573-748-5944


Moore Marla Sikeston Depot Museum 116 W. Malone Ave Sikeston Missouri 63801

W:573-481-9967

depotmuseum@sbcglobal.net

Tennessee

Chair
Last Name First Name Committee Address City State Zip Phone Fax Email
Threadgill Diana Communications/Marketing (Voting Member) Mississippi River Corridor - TN 291 Kenilworth Place Memphis Tennessee 38112

W:901-278-8459

C:901-734-8912

dianathreadgill@comcast.net
Commission Member
Last Name First Name Committee Address City State Zip Phone Fax Email
Bible Shawn Transportation Tennessee shawn.a.bible@state.tn.us
Technical Member
Last Name First Name Committee Address City State Zip Phone Fax Email
Connolly Robert 1987 Indian Village Drive Memphis Tennessee 38109

W:901-785-3160 

901-785-0519 rcnnolly@memphis.edu
Cox James 120 State Route 213 Tiptonville Tennessee 38079

W:800-250-8617

731-253-8940 james.cox@state.tn.us
Giuntini Trey 125 N. Front Street Memphis Tennessee 38103

W:800-507-6507

901-576-6666 trey@mudisland.com
Interpretive Center
Last Name First Name Center Name Address City State Zip Phone Fax Email
Mississippi River Museum at Mud Island River Park 125 N. Front St. Memphis Tennessee 38103

W:800-507-6507


Reelfoot Lake State Park 2595 State Rte. 21 E. Tiptonville Tennessee 38079

W:731-253-9652


C.H. Nash Museum at Chucalissa/T.O. Fuller State Park 1987 Indian Village Dr. Memphis Tennessee 38109

W:901-785-3160


Wisconsin

MRPC Pilot Emeritus
Last Name First Name Committee Address City State Zip Phone Fax Email
Miller Bob ERA (Voting Member) S2178 County Road N Alma Wisconsin 54610

H:608-248-3092

bobmill@mwt.net
Chair
Last Name First Name Committee Address City State Zip Phone Fax Email
Quamme Sherry Communications/Marketing 14767 Eagle Ridge Rd Ferryville Wisconsin 54628

W:608-734-9077

608-734-5032 squamme@centurytel.net
Vice Chair
Last Name First Name Committee Address City State Zip Phone Fax Email
Galasinski Jean N13435 Wright Road Trempealeau Wisconsin 54661

W:608-582-4470

mrswrenyshouse@triwest.net
Treasurer
Last Name First Name Committee Address City State Zip Phone Fax Email
Miller Bob ERA (Voting Member) S2178 County Road N Alma Wisconsin 54610

H:608-248-3092

bobmill@mwt.net
Commission Member
Last Name First Name Committee Address City State Zip Phone Fax Email
Cox Maynard E3299A County Highway N De Soto Wisconsin 54624

H:608-648-2599

C:608-619-0005

cox@mwt.net
Donath Dennis Culture & Heritage 143 Hill Ridge Court Prescott Wisconsin 54021

W:715-262-5484

ddonath@centurytel.net
Galasinski Jean N13435 Wright Road Trempealeau Wisconsin 54661

W:608-582-4470

mrswrenyshouse@triwest.net
Lepke Jaynne Vernon County Wisconsin

W:608-790-5424

jlepkerealtor@hotmail.com
Lorenz Al Awards (Member), Transportation W4927 Hoeth Street La Crosse Wisconsin 54601

W:608-788-7564

lorenzall@msn.com
alanlorenz@centurytel.net
Miller Bob ERA (Voting Member) S2178 County Road N Alma Wisconsin 54610

H:608-248-3092

bobmill@mwt.net
Nerison Rep. Lee Room 310N, State Capital, Box 8953 Madison Wisconsin 53708

W:608-266-3534

Rep.Nerison@legis.state.wi.us
Quamme Sherry Communications/Marketing 14767 Eagle Ridge Rd Ferryville Wisconsin 54628

W:608-734-9077

608-734-5032 squamme@centurytel.net
Smith Dave Communications/Marketing (Alternate) W9557 State Road 35 Pepin Wisconsin 54759

W:715-442-2248

H:715-495-3789

smbrland@hbci.com
Vinehout Sen. Kathleen State Capital, Box 7882 Madison Wisconsin 53707-7882

W:608-266-8546

Sen.Vinehout@legis.wisconsin.gov
Vondrum Thomas 701 West Front Street Cassville Wisconsin 53806

H:608-725-2198

C:608-412-4668

tvondrum@peoplesfinancial.com
Technical Member
Last Name First Name Committee Address City State Zip Phone Fax Email
Adams Dennis 1638 Cohansey Street St. Paul Wisconsin 55117

W:651-491-3728

djabyways@gmail.com
Baylor Sheronne 51 E. Fourth Street, Room 101 Winona Wisconsin 55987

W:507-494-6207

sharonne_baylor@fws.gov
Douglas Michael 521 N. Villa Louis Rd, PO Box 65 Prairie Du Chien Wisconsin 53821

W:608-326-2721

mpdouglas@whs.wi
villalouis@whs.wisc.edu
Fischer Jim 3550 Mormon Coulee Road La Crosse Wisconsin 54601 james.fischer@dnr.wi.gov
Fisher Bob 1251 22nd Avenue Drive South La Crosse Wisconsin 54601 nathugs@charter.net
Fletcher Peter 1707 Main Street, Suite 435 La Crosse Wisconsin 54601

W:608-785-9396

peter@mrrpc.com
Kuderer Jennifer 304 6th Street North – Room 103 La Crosse Wisconsin 54601

W:608-210-6820

Jennifer.kuderer@wedc.org
Lambert Dave P.O. Box 150 Lancaster Wisconsin 53813

W:608-723-2595

djlambert@tds.net
Rewey Michael 5522 Comanche Way Madison Wisconsin 53704

W:608-249-6673

highwayman@chorus.net
Schelfhort Francis 3550 Mormon Coulee Road La Crosse Wisconsin 54601

W:608-846-8500

francis.schelfhout@dot.wi.gov
Interpretive Center
Last Name First Name Center Name Address City State Zip Phone Fax Email
Riverside Museum 410 Veterans Memorial Drive Riverside Park LaCrosse Wisconsin 54601

W:608-782-1980

608-782-4082 info@explorelacrosse.com
Potosi Brewing Company 209 South Main St. Potosi Wisconsin 53820

W:608-763-4002


Douglas Michael Villa Louis 521 N. Villa Louis Rd, PO Box 65 Prairie Du Chien Wisconsin 53821

W:608-326-2721

mpdouglas@whs.wi
villalouis@whs.wisc.edu
Martin Sharon Fort Crawford Museum 717 South Beaumont Rd. P.O. Box 298 Prairie du Chien Wisconsin 53821

W:608-326-6960

ftcrawmu@mhtc.net
Otwell Maureen Great River Road Visitor and Learning Center at Freedom Park 200 Monroe Street Prescott Wisconsin 54021

W:715-262-0104

mcotwell@freedomparkwi.org
Schroeder Allen Stonefield State Historic Site 12195 County Highway VV Cassville Wisconsin 53806

W:608-725-5210

H:608-987-2122

608-725-5210 alschroeder@whs.wisc.edu